CAPITA IT SERVICES (BSF) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CAPITA IT SERVICES (BSF) HOLDINGS LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05593908
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,500,015.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shearer
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (THE NOTEHOLDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

RAMESYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010
RSP (123) LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

11 GLAISDALE DRIVE EAST
BILBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 4GU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2010

11 GLAISDALE DRIVE EAST
BILBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 4GU
Changed 25 Nov 2008

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 16 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitaitservicesholdings.co.uk
www.capitaitservicesholdings.com
www.capitaitservicesholdings.org
www.capitaitservicesholdings.net
www.capitaitservices.holdings
www.capitaitservicesholdings.management
www.capitaitservicesholdings.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years