CAPITA TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
05122429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLIED LANGUAGE SOLUTIONS LTD24 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-04-07

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company