CAPITAL (HAIR AND BEAUTY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital (Hair & Beauty) Ltd Crowhurst Corner Crowhurst Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 8AP

Company number
00530201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.E.L.SUPPLIES LIMITED12 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

11/12/1311 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company