CAPITAL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2009

Address

CAPITAL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
CHILTERN HOUSE
24-30 KING STREET
WATFORD
WD18 0BP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02777810
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1992
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
3 Nov 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
11 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 1 May 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 25 May 1995

Previous Company Names

CLIVE SUTTON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

14-15 KINGSBURY TRADING ESTATE
BARNINGHAM WAY OFF CHURCH LANE
LONDON
NW9 8AU
Changed 19 Oct 2005

151-153 PARK ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW87HTA
Changed 21 Mar 2005

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 26 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalautomotive.co.uk
www.capitalautomotive.sale
www.capitalautomotive.new
www.capitalautomotive.motorcycles
www.capitalautomotive.repair
www.capitalautomotive.trade
www.capitalautomotive.cars

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Jun 2004 18
31 Dec 2001 29 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 20 Dec 2001 12
31 Dec 1999 20 Mar 2001 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years