CAPITAL BANK CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
01243683
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2013

Next statement due by 30 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELLOCK LIMITED8 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2014 FROM
CHARTERHALL HOUSE CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
ENGLAND

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company