CAPITAL BANK LEASING 1 LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL BANK LEASING 1 LIMITED
CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00564784
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1956 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£31,550.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Apr 2018

CAPITAL BANK LEASING 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00564784) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: Charterhall House, Charterhall Drive, Chester, CH88 3AN

9 Apr 2018

CAPITAL BANK LEASING 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00564784) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: Charterhall House, Charterhall Drive, Chester, CH88 3AN

9 Apr 2018

Name of Company: CAPITAL BANK LEASING 1 LIMITED Company Number: 00564784 Nature of Business: Dormant Company Registered office: 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF

Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayson Edwards
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gordon Ferguson
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Gittins
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Griffiths
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Mcgill
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Moore
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Roberts
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Sutton
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Trace
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NWS 1 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

CAPITAL HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

CAPITAL HOUSE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
Changed 19 Aug 1997

NORTH WEST HOUSE.
CITY ROAD,
CHESTER. CH1 3AN.
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 3 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 19 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 23 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 5 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 1 Feb 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years