CAPITAL BANK LEASING 5 LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL BANK LEASING 5 LIMITED
CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00626561
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1959 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gittins
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mcgill
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
John Moore
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jonathan Roberts
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHELL CHEMICALS U.K. LIMITED.
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1983

Previous Company Names

NWS 5 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

CAPITAL HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER X
CH99 3AN
Changed 19 Aug 1997

NORTH WEST HSE.
CITY RD.
CHESTER CH1 3AN
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalbankleasingfive.co.uk
www.capitalbankleasing5.co.uk
www.capitalbankleasingfive.com
www.capitalbankleasing5.com
www.capitalbankleasingfive.insurance
www.capitalbankleasing5.services
www.capitalbankleasing5.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 15 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 18 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 19 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 29 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code