CAPITAL EPC LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

CAPITAL EPC LIMITED
24 CHRISTCHURCH SQUARE
VICTORIA PARK ROAD
HACKNEY
LONDON
E9 7HU
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02519674
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2009
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Boorman
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Justin Boorman
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Loveday
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Schnadhorst
22 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TRADEMARK IMPORTS LTD
Changed 29 May 2007
ANGEL CLOSURES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005
ALIAS PERFUMES & COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

184 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HANWELL
LONDON
W7 3TB
Changed 21 May 2007

184 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HANWELL
LONDON
W7 3TB
Changed 9 Dec 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 6 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2004 12 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 11 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years