CAPITAL EXPRESS LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2012

Address

CAPITAL EXPRESS LOGISTICS LIMITED
17 BERKELEY MEWS
HIGH STREET
29 HIGH STREET
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1DY
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Storage and warehousing

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04650926
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2010
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Newman
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paula Newman
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

KEOCO 215 LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

UNITS 7 & 8 VENTURE COURT
DODWELLS BRIDGE IND EST
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3BT
Changed 4 Oct 2010

2 THE PARKLANDS
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4SE
Changed 13 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalexpresslogistics.co.uk
www.capitalexpresslogistics.com
www.capitalexpresslogistics.support
www.capitalexpresslogistics.net
www.capitalexpresslogistics.storage
www.capitalexpresslogistics.org.uk
www.capitalexpresslogistics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 24 Feb 2009 14
30 Apr 2007 18 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 12 Jul 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years