CAPITAL EYE LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL EYE LIMITED
3-4 ELWICK ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1PF
Phone: 01233 614 790
Fax: 01233 646 840
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03300304
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Moor
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL EYE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

INKERMAN HOUSE 3-4 ELWICK ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1PF
Changed 4 Jul 2008

3-4 INKERMAN HOUSE ELWICK ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1PF
Changed 23 May 2008

SYCAMORE HOUSE 40 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8AG
Changed 20 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitaleye.services
www.capitaleye.support
www.capitaleye.org.uk
www.capitaleye.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years