CAPITAL FLOORING LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL FLOORING LIMITED
16 RADCLIFFE GARDENS
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 4PF
Phone: 07754 086 477
Phone: 020 8239 0252
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790858
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £907 £367
Creditors due within one year: £870 £1,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37 -£943
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £251 £265
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivaylo Minchev
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLOORING 2 GO LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

369A GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2011

7A FAIRBOURNE ROAD
LONDON
N17 6TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalflooring.active
www.capitalflooring.build
www.capitalflooring.and
www.capitalflooring.org.uk
www.capitalfloor.ing
www.capitalflooring.finish
www.capitalflooring.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 13 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years