CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL STAFFING LTD



Last updated 16 January 2021
Legal registered address
MAPLE HOUSE 192-198 LONDON ROAD BURGESS HILL WEST SUSSEX RH15 9RD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£4.28k
Current assets
£638.31k
Current creditors
£555.20k
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01683146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITAL SOFTWARE LIMITED29 January 2002
CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 February 2008
CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL IT STAFFING LIMITED13 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company