CAPITAL MOTION PICTURES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

CAPITAL MOTION PICTURES LIMITED
DELTA 606 DELTA OFFICE PARK
WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN5 7XF
(721 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855126
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,343 £452
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £991 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,352 £1,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,352 £1,152
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hedley St.john Wilson
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Hedley St.john Wilson
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL MOTION PITCURES LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

163 FLORENCE ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 8TL
Changed 24 Nov 2014

9A MERTON PARK PARADE, KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3NT
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalmotionpictures.co.uk
www.capitalmotionpictures.music
www.capitalmotionpictures.and
www.capitalmotionpictures.video
www.capitalmotionpictures.net
www.capitalmotionpictures.org
www.capitalmotionpictures.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 16 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years