CAPITAL MOTORS (RUSHDEN) LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE

Company number
00859078
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALDSTONE ENGINEERING LIMITED7 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

20/06/1720 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company