CAPITAL ONE HOMEOWNER LOANS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
TRENT HOUSE STATION STREET NOTTINGHAM NG2 3HX

Company number
02545354
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.F.S. LOANS LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD ROLLS

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company