CAPITAL OUTSOURCING GROUP FOOD LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL OUTSOURCING GROUP FOOD LIMITED
3 TRINITY PLACE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1TX
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06546700
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Downes
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Fenn
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hemlatta Mistry
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Moxey
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

JARELL LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

16 UPPER HIGH STREET
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7HQ
Changed 5 Nov 2012

12 LIVERPOOL ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1RS
Changed 9 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 12 Nov 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years