CAPITAL & REGIONAL (VICTORIA) LIMITED

Company number 02183937



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITAL AND REGIONAL (VICTORIA) LIMITED21 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1316 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2013 FROM 52 GROSVENOR GARDENS LONDON SW1W 0AUView PDF
15/01/1315 January 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
15/01/1315 January 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company