CAPITAL & REGIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

CAPITAL & REGIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,254 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00566435
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1956
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 17 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Ford
3 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Xavier Pullen
11 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Charles Staveley
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Wetherly
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL AND REGIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1999
LANCASTER COURT(HOVE)LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

10 LOWER GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0EN
Changed 26 Feb 2010

22 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
Changed 5 Jan 2000

44 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 2PD
Changed 3 Aug 1994

REGENT HOUSE
PRINCES PLACE
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
Changed 16 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalnregionalinvestments.co.uk
www.capitalandregionalinvestments.co.uk
www.capitalregionalinvestments.co.uk
www.capitalregionalinvestments.com
www.capitalnregionalinvestments.com
www.capitalandregionalinvestments.com
www.capitalregionalinvestments.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 22 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code