CAPITAL TAX & INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
The Courtyard House King's Head Yard Castle Street Hinckley England LE10 1DA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£4.87k
Current assets
£5.18k
Current creditors
£602.01k
Shareholders funds
£586.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03490772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2023

Next statement due by 23 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.K. PAYNE PROPERTY LIMITED13 September 2002
PAYNE & PAYNE LTD22 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2419 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/12/239 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-09 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2316 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company