CAPITOL HOUSE PRODUCTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

CAPITOL HOUSE PRODUCTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED
SUITE 13/14 MARSHALL HOUSE
124 MIDDLETON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM4 6RW
(846 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 29 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01085020
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £104,590 £104,852 £105,039
Debtors: £119,842 £284,391 £221,065
Creditors due within one year: £435,059 £613,569 £558,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,677 -£27,076 -£41,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,154 £91,797 £99,261
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Brooker
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Healey
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2003
AVIARY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED.
CHARGE ON RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1979
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1977

Previous Company Names

APPLIED AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

CAPITOL HOUSE
662 LONDON ROAD
CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 9BY
Changed 16 Jan 2017

FOCAL POINT
4 SEDDON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY SM4 6EE
Changed 4 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years