CAPRICORN CLOTHING LTD

Address

CAPRICORN CLOTHING LTD
352 BEARWOOD ROAD
BEARWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4ET
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156465
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarabjit Kaur
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L K MANUFACTURING LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capricornclothing.co.uk
www.capricornclothing.com
www.capricorn.clothing
www.capricornclothing.net
www.capricornclothing.org
www.capricornclothing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 13 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years