CONNECTED TECH GROUP LTD

Address

CONNECTED TECH GROUP LTD
C/O CRIPPS SECRETARIES
22 MOUNT EPHRAIM
MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
ENGLAND
TN4 8AS
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3432 2010
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05425992
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,278.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Chidgey
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Cockayne
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cripps Secretaries Limited
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Harvey Goldsmith
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Mckenna
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Milstead
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alex Rayner
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Shanahan
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leena Shaw
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

CAPTIVE HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2016
10 TRIBES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013
THE CANARY CLUB LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

2 CHARLOTTE ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3DH
Changed 13 Dec 2016

STUDIO 17 THE LONDON FRUIT & WOOL EXCHANGE
56 BRUSHFIELD STREET
LONDON
E1 6HB
Changed 18 Feb 2013

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 6 Jun 2011

INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG4 0TY
Changed 29 Jun 2010

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED, INVISION HOUSE, WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 14 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years