CAR CARE PLAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee House 5 Mid Point Business Park Thornbury West Yorkshire BD3 7AG

Company number
01337510
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2024

Next statement due by 15 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGWITH PRIVATE TRUST LIMITED (THE)31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/247 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-01 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-01 with no updates

View Document

14/09/2214 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company