CAR & COMMERCIAL TRADE SALES LIMITED

Address

CAR & COMMERCIAL TRADE SALES LIMITED
54 KINGSDOWN ROAD,
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 1AH
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06828363
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £38 £1,526
Debtors: £400 £649
Creditors due within one year: £850 £7,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£412 -£271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£412 -£271
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gosling
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARS & COMMERCIAL TRADE SALES LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cncts.co.uk
www.carcommercialtradesales.co.uk
www.carncommercialtradesales.co.uk
www.carandcommercialtradesales.co.uk
www.carcommercialtradesales.com
www.carncommercialtradesales.com
www.carandcommercialtradesales.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Jan 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years