CAR DOCTOR HEMEL HEMPSTEAD LTD

Address

CAR DOCTOR HEMEL HEMPSTEAD LTD
49 EFFRA ROAD
UNIT 31B EUROLINK BUSINESS CENTRE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW2 1BZ
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471709
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,816 £3,442
Debtors: £3,068
Creditors due within one year: £13,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,936 £3,442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,054 £3,442
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vasile Iacob
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrei-dumitru Stoian
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAR DOCTOR CHESHAM LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

18 PARADISE ORCHARD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0EX
Changed 28 Oct 2015

233 BICESTER ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9BE
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2014

337 BERKHAMPSTEAD ROAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years