CAR EXCHANGE (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

CAR EXCHANGE (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED
DRAGON HOUSE
COASTER PLACE
ROVER WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4XZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01073465
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1972
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
27 Aug
For period ending:
27 Aug 2006
Filed on:
21 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2007
Filed on:
12 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Powell
before 23 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 23 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Georgina Powell
2 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1997
BANK OF WALES PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

CAR EXCHANGE (GWENT) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

DRAGON HOUSE
LECKWITH
CARDIFF
CF11 8AU
Changed 21 Dec 2005

454 WESTERN AVENUE
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
CF5 3AA
Changed 23 Feb 1999

9 MONMOUTH ROAD
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
NP7 5HF
Changed 1 Oct 1997

11 GOLD TOPS
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP9 4PG
Changed 28 Jul 1995

843A FINCHLEY RD.
LONDON NW11 8NA
Changed 8 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.car.exchange
www.carexchange.services
www.carexchange.company
www.carexchange.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Aug 2006 21 Jun 2007 10
27 Aug 2005 17 Jan 2007 17
29 Feb 2004 24 Aug 2005 18
28 Feb 2003 30 Nov 2004 21
30 Apr 2002 2 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years