CAR SPARES NECHELLS LIMITED

Address

CAR SPARES NECHELLS LIMITED
PROGRESS HOUSE
1281 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 9AJ
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00968279
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tonia Gardner
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Gardner
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Malcolm Gardner
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Tuby
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

CAR SPARES (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

739 STRATFORD ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4DG
Changed 17 Oct 1989

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 6 Jun 1980

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 15 Dec 1969


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carsparesnechells.co.uk
www.carsparesnechells.com
www.carsparesnechells.parts
www.carsparesnechells.org.uk
www.carsparesnechells.repair
www.carsparesnechells.org
www.carsparesnechells.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years