CARBON LINK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westthorpe Fields Road Killamarsh Sheffield S21 1TZ

Company number
02504167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2022

Next statement due by 4 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIMPART LIMITED11 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Cessation of Julian Mash as a person with significant control on 2022-02-14

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025041670015

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025041670013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company