CARINA CARDS LTD

Address

CARINA CARDS LTD
HERITAGE HOUSE 9B HOGHTON STREET
1ST FLOOR
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 0TE
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07984400
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elisabeth Ardren
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Brown
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MERSEYSIDE SMALL LOANS FOR BUSINESS INVESTMENT FUND LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

CARD ESSENTIALS LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

20 BROOK ROAD
BROOK ROAD MAGHULL
LIVERPOOL
L31 3EQ
Changed 19 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carinacards.co.uk
www.carina.cards
www.carinacards.net
www.carinacards.active
www.carinacards.org.uk
www.carinacards.services
www.carinacards.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years