CARDALE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CARDALE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2 GREENGATE, CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1GY
(782 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01423 534 100
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04731281
VAT Number:
GB817 3584 14
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£36,249.80 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Alger
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Charles Kerr
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Catherine Powell
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Whiteley
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARDALE STOCKBROKERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2008
INHOCO 2828 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
HG1 2PW
Changed 29 Aug 2006

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 26 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cardaleassetmanagement.co.uk
www.cardaleassetmanagement.com
www.cardaleassetmanagement.net
www.cardaleassetmanagement.org
www.cardaleassetmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 31 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 19 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 8 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 16 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years