CARDIFF CITY (HOUSE OF SPORT) LIMITED

Address

CARDIFF CITY (HOUSE OF SPORT) LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR 1 ALEXANDRA GATE
FFORDD PENGAM TREMORFA
CARDIFF
S GLAM
CF24 2SA
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07141377
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 10 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Borley
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Meng Lim
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
M And A Secretaries Limited
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012
THE FOOTBALL FOUNDATION
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

BORLEY (HOUSE OF SPORT) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2010
MANDACO 629 LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 MELYN MAIR BUSINESS CENTRE WENTLOOG AVENUE
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF3 2EX
Changed 14 Feb 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2010 FROM, 3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE, BRITANNIA QUAY, CARDIFF BAY, CARDIFF, CF10 4PJ
Changed 10 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cardiffcity.sports
www.cardiffcity.active
www.cardiffcity.and
www.cardiffcity.sport
www.cardiff.city

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 13 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 26 Aug 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code