CARDIFF CITY FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cardiff City Stadium Leckwith Road Cardiff CF11 8AZ

Company number
04044254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERWOOD LIMITED18 August 2000
FERWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED11 May 2001
CARDIFF CITY ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED18 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Abdul Jalil Abdul Rasheed as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-31

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company