CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 101 LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2013

Address

CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 101 LIMITED
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70
GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01783390
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1984
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,002.00 on 11 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
13 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2012
Filed on:
11 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samer Abdul Samad
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCARE PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005
EUROPHARM OF WORTHING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2003
CHEMISALES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

BAMPTON ROAD
HAROLD HILL
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8UG
Changed 2 Feb 2010

CARDINAL HEALTH UK 432 LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE, CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 2PW
Changed 14 Nov 2006

FINANCE HOUSE
19 CRAVEN ROAD
LONDON
W2 3BP
Changed 9 Feb 2000

LADYSAVE HOUSE
DOMINION WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 11 Feb 1997

LADYSAVE HOUSE
DECOY ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX , BN14 8ND
Changed 19 Mar 1993

5-11 MORTIMER ST
LONDON
W1N 7RH
Changed 24 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cardinalhealthuk101.co.uk
www.cardinalhealthukonezeroone.co.uk
www.cardinalhealthukten1.co.uk
www.chuk1.co.uk
www.cardinalhealthukten1.com
www.chuk1.com
www.cardinalhealthukonezeroone.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 13 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 21 Sep 2010 15
30 Jun 2008 30 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 28 Mar 2009 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code