CARE AWARE LIMITED

Address

CARE AWARE LIMITED
5 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 2AS
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166121
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Calderbank
29 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Elliot
8 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARE PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

5 & 7 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 2AS
Changed 2 Jul 2010

19 IONA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 8SP
Changed 27 Dec 2001

KARYN WATT & CO
10 DANUBE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH4 1NT
Changed 26 Jun 1998

COCKENZIE BUSINESS CENTRE
EDINBURGH ROAD COCKENZIE
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 0HL
Changed 25 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.careaware.org.uk
www.careaware.agency
www.careaware.marketing
www.careaware.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 12 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years