CARE UK HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

CARE UK HEALTHCARE LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE, 850 THE
CRESCENT, COLCHESTER BUSINESS
PARK, COLCHESTER
CO4 9QB
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01340 035 433
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04919664
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 6 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2011
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Humphreys
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Parish
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Prosser
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK NV, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

MERCURY HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2008
OVAL (1899) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER
BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 9QB
Changed 18 Oct 2007

1-4 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8RR
Changed 18 May 2007

1-4 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8RR
Changed 26 Oct 2005

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 17 Jun 2005

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6EG
Changed 25 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.careukhealthcare.co.uk
www.careukhealthcare.com
www.careukhealthcare.net
www.careukhealth.care
www.careukcare.health
www.careukhealthcare.org.uk
www.careuk.healthcare

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 3 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 4 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years