CAREER LEGAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
10-12 Alie Street London England E1 8DE

Company number
02477115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMPLUS LIMITED4 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/12/2125 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

25/12/2125 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-09-30

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-09-29 to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company