CARERS OF LEICESTERSHIRE ADVOCACY AND SUPPORT PROJECT

Address

CARERS OF LEICESTERSHIRE ADVOCACY AND SUPPORT PROJECT
UNIT 19 4TH FLOOR
MATRIX HOUSE 7 CONSTITUTION HILL
LEICESTER
LE1 1PL
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02994093
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sofia Bray
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Huddleston
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip King
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rosa Leivas Alonso
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pamela Richardson
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Silvester Stevens
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Wilkinson
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARERS OF LEICESTERSHIRE ACTION & SUPPORT PROJECT
Changed 13 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

LYNDALE HOUSE ERVINGTON COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 2WL
Changed 28 May 1999

COURTLE HOUSE
ERVINGTON
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER LE3 2WL
Changed 19 Jun 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 28 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years