CARGO SPARES LIMITED

Address

CARGO SPARES LIMITED
THE OLD MANSE 29 ST. MARY STREET
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8AB
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04995179
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £11,437
Debtors: £14,593
Creditors due within one year: £44,739 £1,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,284 -£1,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,839
Total Assets less Liabilities: £411 -£1,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £411 -£1,613
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angelene Spencer
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Darryl Spencer
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ILKESTON MOT & TYRE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2013
ILKESTON MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009
SPENCER SKIPS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2008 FROM
THE OLD MANSE, 29 ST. MARY
STREET, ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8AB
Changed 16 Dec 2008

THE OLD MANSE, 29 ST. MARY
STREET, ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8AB
Changed 17 Dec 2007

THE OLD MANSE, 29 ST. MARY
STREET, ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8AB
Changed 16 Dec 2005

UNIT 2 LOWER BLOOMSGROVE ROAD
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 8DQ
Changed 5 Dec 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cargospares.co.uk
www.cargospares.com
www.cargospares.org.uk
www.cargospares.active
www.cargospares.and
www.cargospares.company
www.cargospares.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 21 Feb 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code