CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC102827



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERWARM SERVICES LIMITED25 January 2008
EAGA SCOTLAND LIMITED29 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1813 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEIView PDF
04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TAPPView PDF
04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALISON SHEPLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company