CARISWAY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£588
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£241.83k
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£26.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01799249
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARISWAY CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED12 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/06/1716 June 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/05/1625 May 2016 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/05/166 May 2016 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARISWAY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company