CARL KAMMERLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CARL KAMMERLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CK HOUSE
GLAN Y DON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
LL53 5LH
Phone: 01758 701 070
Fax: 01758 704 777
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00764323
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Halpin
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernd Heim
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Arnold Kammerling
before 2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Thomas Meyerratken
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Skinner
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENTRUST PENSION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

CEKA WORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2003

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years