CARLINGNOSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 9 River Court 5 West Victoria Dock Road Dundee DD1 3JT

Company number
SC122590
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH STREET NUMBER FOUR LIMITED29 May 1990
CARLINGNOSE CORPORATION LIMITED 11 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARLINGNOSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company