CARLISLE BRAKE PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 05501054



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
LEVEL 37 ONE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND E14 5DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (947) LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CARLISLE HOLDING LIMITEDView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 10/07/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company