CARLISLE STAFFING PLC



Legal registered address
800 The Boulevard Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3BA

Company number
02873036
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1314 LIMITED30 November 1993
ALDWICK RECRUITMENT LIMITED31 January 1994
RECRUIT PLC22 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 028730360018, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY BRIANT

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company