CARLSON WAGONLIT UK LTD

Company number 02928209



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
MAPLE HOUSE HIGH STREET POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CW TRAVEL UK, LTD.16 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DENISE HARMANView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SANJAY KAPOORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company