CARLTON MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 26 March 2011
Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR NO 1 OLD HALL STREET LIVERPOOL L3 9HF

Company number
03637281
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVA BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED18 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/0720 October 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

03/08/073 August 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

20/07/0720 July 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

25/01/0725 January 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

25/01/0725 January 2007EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company