CARLYLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX7372 PO BOX 7372 P O Box 7372 Kidderminster England DY11 9GQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£2.35k
Current assets
£171.30k
Current creditors
£95.29k
Shareholders funds
£76.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02159026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCESSLAKE LIMITED25 April 1988
CARLYLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED4 September 1998
CARLYLE PLC29 June 2012
CARLYLE LIMITED2 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN RANDOLPH TURTON / 01/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company