CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
ERNST AND YOUNG LLP ONE COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6HQ

Company number
03527677
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (380) LIMITED29 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/0913 October 2009 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

30/06/0930 June 2009 First Gazette

View Document

16/01/0916 January 2009 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/0916 January 2009 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008324,00008631

View Document

24/12/0824 December 2008 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/11/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company