CARNIVAL PLC



Legal registered address
Carnival House 100 Harbour Parade Southampton Hampshire United Kingdom SO15 1ST

Company number
04039524
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&O PRINCESS CRUISES PLC17 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company