CARNSALLOCH HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
123 IRISH STREET DUMFRIES DUMFRIESSHIRE DG1 2PE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£320.00k
Current creditors
£321.30k
Shareholders funds
£-1.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC474539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARNSALLOCH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED11 October 2017
SC474539 LIMITED2 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SC474539 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARNSALLOCH HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company